| CPL K. L. EBERSOLD (381) | 260291652 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2026 | 7:14PM | HOLT | I-29 SOUTHBOUND AT MILEMARKER 79 - 5 MILES SOUTH OF MOUND CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY ALL CITY | ADULT | MALE | 53 | NO | BELLEVUE, NEBRASKA | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | SERIOUS | NO | BELLEVUE, NEBRASKA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN POST. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE MOTORCYCLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE SOUTHBOUND 79 EXIT RAMP, FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR J. D. SCHMEDDING (916), TPR E. M. SIGMAN (744), HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT.