Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T S LUTJEN /908/ 260291666 38.6357 -94.1922 07/11/2026 7:23PM CASS MO-2 WEST OF ROUTE Z A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 18 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND STRUCK A DITCH.