Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HEIL (1258) 260291740 0 0 07/11/2026 8:25PM GASCONADE 2101 US 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES HERMANN, MO UNKNOWN WEST
1 2014 SUBARU XV CROSSTRECK TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES UNION, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL BY OWENSVILLE EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 SERIOUS YES FEDERAL WAY, WA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL BY OWENSVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. HOLZSCHUH (1119), CPL. J. ATHERTON (682), TPR. E. TALLEUR (632 ).