Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 260291908 36.62393 -93.26935 07/11/2026 10:30PM TANEY SPRING CREEK ONE QUARTER MILE SOUTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC SIERRA MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED TREES.