Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/ 260292028 38.95701 -93.148542 07/12/2026 1:41AM SALINE I-70 EASTBOUND MILEMARKER 81.2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY DIEHMS ADULT MALE 45 YES RENO, NV PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES RENO, NV OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES RENO, NV OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES RENO, NV DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A MEDIAN CROSSOVER. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.