Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.K. EVANS (625) 260292042 37.5650014 -92.548626 07/12/2026 2:20AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY HH & ROYAL DR IN LACLEDE COUNTY I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA TRX ATV MINOR TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO LEBANON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 VEHICLE MOVED TO SEPARATE INCIDENT - - ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A - -
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 29 FATAL NO LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFELINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROYAL DRIVE AND STRUCK A COW IN THE ROADWAY. ALL RIDERS WERE EJECTED. VICTIM WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY DR. ABUSHANAD AT 0426 HOURS. ASSISTED BY LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND LEBANON FIRE. THIS IS TROOP I'S 4TH TRAFFIC FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JULY AND 17TH FOR THE YEAR 2026. *CORRECTED COPY* VEHICLE 2 AND OCCUPANTS THAT WERE PREVIOUSLY LISTED HAVE BEEN MOVED TO A SEPARATE CRASH REPORT.