Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. WIEBE 952 260292216 37.0085277 -89.222463 07/12/2026 9:25AM MISSISSIPPI I-57 NB 10 MILES NORTH OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES HUMBLE, TEXAS PROGRESSIVE SOUTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES HUMBLE, TEXAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STUCK A BRIDGE RAIL