| CPL. T. R. BROWN(328) | 260292700 | 0 | 0 | 07/12/2026 | 4:40PM | WRIGHT | MO-C TWO MILES SOUTH OF NORWOOD | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET HHR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING(TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | NO | NORWOOD, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 NISSAN ARMADA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING(TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | MACOMB, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MODERATE | NO | NORWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | MACOMB, MO | DRIVER | SOUGHT OWN MEDICAL ATTENTION |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS A VEHICLE AND STRUCK ONCOMING VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. R. SELLARS(268), NORWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.