Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. A. KNEUPER (805) 260292772 0 0 07/12/2026 3:56PM PHELPS HIGHWAY 63 300 FEET SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 SUZUKI SX4 TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES ROLLA, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS COUNTY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PARKING LOT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.