Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 260292864 0 0 07/12/2026 4:54PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND BRUSH CREEK ROAD NORTH OF GROB ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KAWASAKI NINJA 300 MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 30 NO UNION, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 SUBARU OUTBACK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES ST. CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR UNKNOWN ARNOLD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON SOUTHBOUND ON BRUSH CREEK ROAD WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON NORTHBOUND BRUSH CREEK ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.