Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C ROBERTS #529 260293011 37.13102 -92.97369 07/12/2026 6:20PM WEBSTER US-60 THREE MILES WEST OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.