Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J.ESTES (375) 260293167 0 0 07/12/2026 9:20PM PHELPS HWY J NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 6450 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL SECURED FOR LATER REMOVAL ADULT MALE 55 YES LICKING MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES LICKING MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES LICKING OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.