| TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/ | 260293225 | 39.0011761 | -93.754333 | 07/12/2026 | 10:43PM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER 48.2 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY R&S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | PENSACOLA, FL | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 SUBARU FORESTER | TOTAL | JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | BROOKLYN, NY | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | SERIOUS | YES | BROOKLYN, NY | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN BEFORE COMING TO REST OFF THE SOUTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST BLOCKING BOTH LANES OF THE INTERSTATE.