| TPR C W KLOTZ /506/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ | 260293291 | 38.264816 | -94.422469 | 07/13/2026 | 1:39AM | BATES | MO 52 AT CR 3502 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | SAN LUIS, AZ | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | FATAL | NO | SAN LUIS, AZ | OCCUPANT | RELEASED TO BATES COUNTY CORONER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | SAN LUIS, AZ | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #32 AND FATALITY #35 FOR 2026*** OCCURRED AS VEH1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY. VEH1 THEN OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. PASSENGER PRONOUNCED AT 0157 BY PARAMEDIC C MOORE. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES