Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 260293502 0 0 07/13/2026 8:33AM STE. GENEVIEVE NORTHBOUND ROUTE D 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF HART-PINKSTON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES FARMINGTON, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - SOUTH
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED.