| CPL. J. S. BAIRD #143 | 260293599 | 37.5944444 | -94.895833 | 07/13/2026 | 9:20AM | NEWTON | MO-86 AND ROUTE P FOUR MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 KIA RIO | TOTAL | TOWED BY METRO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 GMC 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY METRO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | BELLA VISTA, AR | THE CINCINNATI | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | MINOR | YES | BELLA VISTA, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.