Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. R. JENKINS (460) 260293709 0 0 07/13/2026 10:31AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-370, WEST OF ELM ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 JEEP COMPASS MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES ST. PETERS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROLOF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF ROADWAY INTO TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461).