Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. SWINK (240) 260293885 37.18102 -91.68989 07/13/2026 12:30PM TEXAS STOOPS ROAD -- THREE MILES WEST OF SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 32 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2004 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 49 YES HARTSHORN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES HARTSHORN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD, TRAVELED INTO THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2