Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. BAIRD #143 260294016 37.0563888 -94.938333 07/13/2026 1:50PM NEWTON COYOTE ROAD AND APRICOT ROAD ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2021 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 YES AFTON, OK STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES AFTON, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.