Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SERGEANT L.S. ELLIOT #246 260294022 0 0 07/13/2026 1:35PM OZARK HWY H 17 MILES NORTHEAST OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO DUKES TOWING ADULT MALE 51 UNKNOWN HOLLISTER, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 NONE NO MOUNTAIN HOME, ARKANSAS OCCUPANT RELEASED AT SCENE AND LEFT IN PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS NO OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR UNKNOWN HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARK COUNTY JAIL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MO-H, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. (CORRECTED COPY - UPDATED DATE OF BIRTH ON DRIVER 1.