Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273 260294031 36.604258 -93.943601 07/13/2026 1:57PM BARRY HIGHWAY 37 2 MILES NORTH OF WASHBURN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 KIA RIO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SELIGMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2005 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX MODERATE TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 64 YES AURORA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 FROM THE REAR WHILE MAKING A RIGHT HAND TURN.