| TPR. A.J. KEMPA (761) | 260294109 | 0 | 0 | 07/13/2026 | 2:45PM | NODAWAY | ON US71 AT 170TH ST / 3 MILES SOUTH OF CLEARMONT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO KIZERR TOWING OF MARYVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | CLEARMONT, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | MODERATE | YES | CLEARMONT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CLARINDA REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER IN CLARINDA, IOWA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US71. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MODOT SIGN, WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK THE GROUND, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN A FIELD FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.