Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A STINEMAN /870/ 260294294 38.63095 -93.40894 07/13/2026 4:26PM PETTIS MO-127 AT ROUTE B A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES GREEN RIDGE, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2021 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES MEMPHIS, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES GREEN RIDGE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.