Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ 260294394 39.17866 -94.56771 07/13/2026 5:20PM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I-29 NORTH OF DAVIDSON RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD BRONCO EXTENSIVE INTEGRITY TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES KANSAS CITY, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE GT TOW ADULT MALE 43 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTION AHEAD; THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J A GREEN /1190/