Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. BENSON (1265) 260294406 0 0 07/13/2026 5:30PM PERRY NORTHBOUND MO-51 NORTH OF P.C.R. 600 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 AUDI Q5 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PERRY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2018 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ST. MARY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2026 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PERRY TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO ACORD NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED FOR A MAIL TRUCK. CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THEN VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. COLLIER (655)