Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M JAMES #557 260294831 37.153506 -92.937023 07/14/2026 3:10AM WEBSTER US 60 AT FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN KICKS EXTENSIVE YATES BOYS TOWING, ROGERSVILLE ADULT MALE 24 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.