| TPR WOOD #977 | 260294843 | 0 | 0 | 07/14/2026 | 5:40AM | ADAIR | HIGHWAY 63 4 MILES NORTH OF KIRKSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET TAHOE | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | KIRKSVILLE,MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | GREENTOP, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | KIRKSVILLE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | SERIOUS | YES | GREENTOP, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU-4 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY MSGT DUPPONG #824, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE AND ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE.