Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M LANG /616/ 260294974 39.0299138 -94.272194 07/14/2026 7:59AM JACKSON EASTBOUND I-70 EXIT RAMP TO MO 7 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES KANSAS CITY, MO FARMER'S INSURANCE EAST
1 2011 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE EAST
3 2013 CHEVROLET CAMARO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO USAA GENERAL INSURANCE EAST
4 2026 TOYOTA TUNDRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES KANSAS CITY, MO THE CINCINNATI CASUALTY CO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 4.