Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. L. EDWARDS /580/ 260295506 38.6108277 -93.748736 07/14/2026 1:20PM JOHNSON MO-13 AND SW 910TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 61 YES CLINTON MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES CLINTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A RIVER.