Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ 260295605 39.40533 -94.58363 07/14/2026 2:00PM CLAY US-169 NB AT ROUTE KK A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 29 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO SELF INSURED NORTH
2 2015 WESTERN STAR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO SELF INSURED NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING NORTH. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL C O TUBBS /1122/ AND SMITHVILLE POLICE.