Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.S.W.PLILEY (914) 260295708 0 0 07/14/2026 3:10PM DAVIESS MO-J AT TITAN AVENUE 1 MILE SOUTH OF ALTAMONT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 24 NO CAMERON,MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2014 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 66 NO ALTAMONT, MISSOURI FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES LATHROP, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 SERIOUS NO CAMERON,MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSIAC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND AND VEH2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RTE-J.VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE WHEN VEH2 CRESTED A HILL. THE FRONT OF VEH2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH1. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST AND VEH2 CAME TO REST OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR.J.M.TANNER (565)