Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. D. BENSON (1269) 260295715 0 0 07/14/2026 3:13PM PERRY NORTHBOUND I-55 AT MILE MARKER 124.0 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GREY 2021 PETERBILT 389 TOTAL TOWED TO / BY MINERS ADULT MALE 55 YES CATLETTSBURG, KY SENTRY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS YES CATLETTSBURG, KY DRIVER TAKEN BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST. FRANCOIS HOSPITAL CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

DRIVER HAD MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE VEHICLE STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF AND CONTINUED ON TO STRIKE MULTIPLE TREES.