| CPL B S FLORAY /746/ | 260295832 | 39.1838333 | -94.397638 | 07/14/2026 | 4:15PM | JACKSON | EASTBOUND MO-210 AT MO-291 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | SECURED AT SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 FORD F150 | TOTAL | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | RICHMOND, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | SEEKING OWN TREATMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | OCCUPANT | SEEKING OWN TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING ONTO MO-210 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO EASTBOUND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE INTERSECTION.