Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J.DORREL (596) 260295899 0 0 07/14/2026 4:50PM LIVINGSTON US-65 AT LIV-224 -4 MILES NORTH OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY BROTHERTONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES CHILLICOTHE, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2006 PETERBILT 386 TOTAL TOWED BY BROTHERTONS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES WELLINGTON, MISSOURI ACORD SOUTHBOUND
3 2017 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BROTHERTONS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES CHILLICOTHE, MISSOURI USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES CHILLICOTHE,MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES CHILLICOTHE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS THEN TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER
3 ADULT MALE 77 SERIOUS YES CHILLICOTHE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HEDRICK BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 AND VEH3 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-65 AND VEH2 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON US-65.VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO LIV-224 AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH2 STRUCK THE RIGHT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH1. VEH1 SLID COUNTER CLOCKWISE AND THE FRONT FENDER OF VEH1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEH3. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST .VEH2 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. VEH3 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF US-65. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.