Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 260295948 38.6434333 -93.739336 07/14/2026 5:20PM JOHNSON 13 HWY AT JJ HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT FEMALE 49 YES KNOB NOSTER MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
1 2021 JEEP GLADIATOR TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 51 YES INDEPENDENCE MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES KNOB NOSTER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.