| CPL. D. BERT (213) | 260296083 | 38.6385 | -90.4582 | 07/14/2026 | 6:56PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-64 WEST OF I-270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MACNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2004 DODGE RAM | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MACNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | FATAL | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNONGS MORTUARY SERVICES |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 64. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF BOTH VEHICLES STRUCK EACH OTHER. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. THE DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1911 HOURS BY WEST COUNTY PAREMEDIC J. KARTJE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453), TPR. J. HENDRICK (455), TPR. A. GATES (324), TPR. E. SIKES (919), AND TPR. A. BORGIC (192).