Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A WAGNER #740 260296134 36.66632 -93.43112 07/14/2026 7:40PM STONE ROUTE OO 1/2 MILE NORTH OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ECONOLINE TOTAL CHRIS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 UNKNOWN REEDS SPRING, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 SERIOUS UNKNOWN REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT R A SANDERS #1275, TPR J T PARROTT #764.