Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ 260296349 39.1931655 -94.617471 07/14/2026 11:30PM PLATTE SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 4 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 31 NO KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL ASSISTED BY CPL B S FLORAY /746/, TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/, AND TPR B C STARK /789/