| TPR. M J RUDY (902) | 260296718 | 0 | 0 | 07/15/2026 | 9:35AM | CARTER | INTERSECTION OF US 60 AND MO A ELLSINORE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 BLACK FORD BRONCO | TOTAL | REMOVED BY BROOKS TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | REMOVED BY RUSSIAN TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | ELLSINORE, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CARTER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD THE RIGHT OF WAY TO VEHICLE TWO.