Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. C. LATTURE (640) 260296745 0 0 07/15/2026 9:50AM MILLER 1477 MO-42 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER LT625 TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ST. CHARLES, MO ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE CO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COLLIDED WITH A MAILBOX, DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT, ANOTHER MAILBOX AND A CULVERT.