Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. M. JOHNSON (358) 260297217 38.4940878 -91.979420 07/15/2026 2:20PM OSAGE US-50 EAST OF US-63 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 BMW X1 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY 4 J'S ADULT MALE 22 YES PEVELY, MO ALLSTATE WEST
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MU HOSPITAL BY OSAGE EMS

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE TRAILER OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT AND VEHICLE 1 PULLED ON TO THE SHOULDER. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 WAS FOUND TO BE INTOXICATED. ASSISTED BY CPL D. H. CRAFTON (1245)