Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE #1157 260297982 37.50408 -90.25346 07/15/2026 11:55PM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 229 4 MILES NORTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MAZDA TRUBUTE TOTAL REMOVED BY D&D WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ARCH HELICOPTER TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL, ST LOUIS, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED ATTEMPTING MAKE A TURN