Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T E MCVEIGH (628) 260298360 0 0 07/16/2026 9:50AM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 21 SOUTH BOUND NORTH OF PATCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 CHEVROLET BLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES RICHWOODS, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 GMC SIERRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES LONEDELL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES RICHWOODS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES RICHWOODS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL BY WASHINGTO COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 SLOWING. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO GO INTO THE DITCH