Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 260298513 38.3781388 -90.626416 07/15/2026 2:00AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 WEST OF GRAVOIS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2006 STERLING L90 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO ST. LOUIS, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EDWARD'S MORTUARY TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND IN LANE 2 OF MO-30. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE DUE TO A MEDICAL INCIDENT. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AND EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES BEFORE STRIKING A DITCH. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPUTY AT 1122 HOURS ON 07/16/2026. ASSISTED BY CPL. N.W. STEVENS (575), MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325), AND SGT. A. L. BRYAN (384)