Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. COOK (501) 260298631 0 0 07/16/2026 5:55AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND 70 EAST OF AIRFLIGHT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TESLA MODEL 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST MARY'S HOSPITAL BY ST LOUIS BY COMMUNITY FIRE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 2. DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID FROM LANE 2 TO LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.