Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
J.M. TANNER (565) 260298761 0 0 07/16/2026 2:02PM CALDWELL MO 13 SOUTH OF ROUTE F - 2 MILES SOUTH OF KINGSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY TATES TOW ADULT MALE 31 YES HOLT,MO OLD REPUBLIC SOUTHBOUND
2 20189 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY TATES TOW ADULT MALE 36 NO KINGSTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES HOLT,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-13 AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MO-13. VEH 1 BEGAN TO CROSS THE CENTER LINE STRIKING THE REAR DRIVER’S SIDE OF VEH 2. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY COMING TO REST ON IT’S DRIVER’S SIDE IN A TREE LINE. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND CAME TO REST ON IT’S DRIVER’S SIDE IN THE ROADWAY.