| CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) | 260298828 | 0 | 0 | 07/16/2026 | 2:43PM | LACLEDE | INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT THE 114.8 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FORD EXPEDITION | MODERATE | REMOVED BY C&L TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | OSAGE BEACH, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | OSAGE BEACH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED - TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR.K. EVANS (625). CVO J.A. HAMBLETT (W160) AND THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.