Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. SUMNER (1441) 260298840 0 0 07/16/2026 2:50PM BOONE NEAR 3550 ROUTE M F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 YAMAHA YZF-RI EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU HEALTH CARE EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED, AND THE VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY S. PONDER (713).