| TPR J W EICKHOFF #3045 | 260298915 | 39.0049895 | -93.869214 | 07/16/2026 | 3:20PM | LAFAYETTE | I 70 AT THE 42 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 RAM TRUCK PULLING A TRAILER | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 57 | NO | ROANOKE, VA | AGENCY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | ROANOKE, VA | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, JACK KNIFED, TRAILER SEPARATED COMING TO REST ON TOP OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON #990, CPL B A OWENS #1423, TPR R T MCFATRICH #245, TPR S J CROSSON #203, AND J V DILLON #215.