Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A C WHITE (556) 260298965 0 0 07/16/2026 4:00PM OZARK US 160 SEVEN MILES WEST OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY RON'S RECOVERY(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 52 YES CEDAR CREEK TOWNSHIP, AR NONE WESTBOUND
2 2010 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY RON'S RECOVERY(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 57 YES NIXA,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES NIXA,MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BAXTER COUNTY HOSPITA, MTN HOME, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTERLINE STRIKING VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO EXIT THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. D J JOHNSON 9439) AND OZARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT